Road Racing

S.Wales Open TT's inc Results 2015

South Wales District Open Events 2015

C.T.T. Handbooks.

Members who wish to order their handbook for the 2015 season please see Andy Grist who will place your name on the list.

There will be a strictly limited number of extra handbooks ordered by the club.

Please do not assume that there will be enough handbooks for everyone, order yours to make sure you get one!

 

March

 

8th          Sunday        10 miles               R10/22A                  EC Cycles

Chris Gibbard 22:07
Anthony Mark Jones 22:12
Dave Brice 22:56
David Wilson-Evans 24:22
John Shehan 24:36
Matthew Philips 24:47
Lee Watts 24:59
Alex Jenkins 25:36
Danielle Flawn 26:15
Nic Forbes 26:15
Paul Rees 27:36
Brad Davies 27:39
Josh Townsend 27:53
John Evans 29:38
Wayne Evans 30:02
Diane Wilson-Evans 30:04
Paul Williams 30:33

Nicola Griffiths D.N.S.
Kelly Rowland D.N.S.

 

14th       Saturday      10 miles               R10/16A                Cardiff Ajax 

15th        Sunday        25 miles   2up      R25/23       Port Talbot Wheelers

1 Matt Rowe NFTO M 00:57:28
Dani King Wiggle Honda L
2 Daniel Gough Swansea University R.T. M 00:57:58
Gethin Llewellyn """" M
3 Jeremy Pile V.C.Sevale V 00:58:59
Justin Walters Wyre Forest C.R.C. V
4 Christopher Jones Ride Bike Wales V 00:59:00
Richard Gambling """" V
5 Evan Powell Pontypool R.C.C. M 00:59:49
Wayne Thomas """" M
6 Phillip Tucker Bynea C.C. M 00:59:58
Hefin Evans """" Jnr
7 Andrew Overton Wyre Forest C.R.C. V 01:00:28
Dave Meacham """" V
8 Dave Brice Bynea C.C. V 01:00:36
Emyr John Griffiths """" V
9 Trevor Lloyd Swansea Whs. V 01:01:21
Nicholas Cleave """" V
10 Darrel Williams Bynea C.C. V 01:01:57
Craig Jones """" V
11 Kevin Bartlemore Acme Whs V 01:02:04
Dan Taylor """" V
12 David Crowley P.T.W.C.C. M 01:02:52
Greg Williams """" M
13 Alistar James Morgan Pontypool R.C.C. M 01:03:12
Garry Jones Pontypool R.C.C. M
14 Nigel Taylor Cardiff Tri M 01:03:13
James Manson """" M
15 Gerard Oram Bynea C.C. V 01:03:16
R. Saunders North Bucks. R.C. V
16 Les Thomas P.T.W.C.C. V 01:03:33
Geraint Evans """" V
17 David Wilson Evans Bynea C.C. V 01:04:09
Matthew Rees """" V
18 Richard Lawrence Pontypool R.C.C. V 01:04:52
Neil Richards Cwmcarn Paragon V
19 John Hughes Rhondda Tri V 01:04:58
Chris Wooley """" V
20 Steven Williams Acme Whs. M 01:05:57
Ross Morgan """" M
21 David Long Acme Whs. M 01:05:58
Steven Bennet """" V
22 Nigel Williams Merthyr C.C. V 01:05:59
Andrew Williams """" V
23 Paul Gibson Wyre Forest C.R.C V 01:06:20
Mrs. Lucy Walters """" LV
24 James Nunn Cardiff Tri M 01:06:30
Elliot Dudley """" M
25 Roger Wood Pontypool R.C.C. V 01:07:05
Jason Killiner """" M
26 Adam Cole Pontypool R.C.C. M 01:07:08
Gary Sturch """" V
27 Nicholas Morgan Tap it out C.C. M 01:07:29
Alex Lewis """" V
28 Owen Thomas Bynea C.C. V 01:07:55
Stuart Prendiville """" V
29 Heath Williams P.T.W.C.C. V 01:08:12
Christopher Price """" M
30 Jonathon Jenkins Leisurelakes Bikes.Com. V 01:08:14
Vincent Jenkins """" V
31 Mrs. Heather Dennis Cardiff Ajax C.C. LV 01:08:52
James Llewellyn """" M
32 Miles Brown Cardiff Tri V 01:08:57
Huw Pullen """" M
33 Samuel Webster Cardiff Tri V 01:09:59
Charlotte Addicote """" L
34 Niall Foster Cardiff Tri M 01:10:20
Elaine Ferguson """" L
35 Paul Jenkins Pontypool R.C.C. V 01:10:49
Mark Plumley """" V
36 James Pugh Tap it out C.C. M 01:12:11
Geoffrey Mc Cann """" M
37 Jeremy Theobald Cardiff Tri M 01:12:23
Richard Bushell """" M
38 Miss Angela Michelle Green Bike Doctor L 01:12:24
Jamie Rowland """" M
39 Claire Manson Cardiff Tri L 01:12:44
Jessica Parry - Williams """" L
40 Adam Wardle Cardiff Tri M 01:14:38
Matthew Jukes """" M
41 David Hendry P.T.W.C.C. V 01:15:26
Miss Hollie Labunsky """" L
42 Jason Impey Cardiff Tri V 01:16:17
Pat Jennings """" V
43 Paul Rees Bynea C.C. V 01:16:49
Brad Davies """" V
44 David Lewis Cardiff Tri V 01:18:11
Robert Gunney """" V
45 John Shehan Bynea C.C. V 01:18:15
John Evans """" V
46 Alan Haycox Bike Doctor V 01:19:58
Andrew Carter """" V
47 Ms. Danielle Flawn Bynea C.C. L 01:20:03
Lisa Sullivan """" L
48 Wynn Innes Cardiff Tri V 01:23:15
Bill Snowdon """" V
49 Josh Townsend Bynea C.C. Jnr 01:25:07
Richard Smith """" M
50 Antony Howell P.T.W.C.C. V 01:25:16
Shirley Howell P.T.W.C.C. LV
51 Rob Harrison Cardiff Tri V 01:28:27
Martin Power """" V
52 Nic Forbes Bynea C.C. V 01:30:10
Kelly Rowland """" L
53 Sarah Rees Bynea C.C. LV 01:36:26
Nicola Griffiths """" LV
54 Andrew Jones Cardiff Tri M 02:06:44
Marc Durkin """" M
55 Matthew Stroud Tap it out C.C. M DNF
Simon David Jones """" V
56 Richard Mackin Cardiff Tri V DNF
Michael Battersby """" V
57 Rodney Savage Cardiff Tri V DNF
Cain Thomas """" V
58 Paul Evans Cardiff Tri M DNS
Nick Hartley """" M
59 Matt Postle Bush Healthcare C.R.T. V DNSA
Alun Owen C.C.Abergavenny V
60 Michael Portlock E.C.Cycles V DNSA
Chris Lee Merthyr C.C. V

22nd      Sunday         25 miles                R25/7          Royal Forest of Dean

29th       Sunday        25 miles                R25/3H               Acme Wheelers     

 

April

 

6th         Monday        25 miles                R25/8C        Hereford Wheelers

12th       Sunday         25 miles                R25/3L             Realteam.co.uk

19th       Sunday        30 miles                  R30/5                     Bynea CC

26th       Sunday         25 miles               R25/3H         Ogmore Valley Whs

 

May

 

2nd         Saturday        10 miles             R10/23               Port Talbot Whs

2nd         Saturday        10 miles             R10/23       G.H.S.(S. Wales Dist)

3rd          Sunday          25 miles             R25/3H        Welsh C.A. Champs

9th         Saturday         10 miles            R10/6B                  Ludlow CC  

10th        Sunday           25 miles            R25/7            CC Blaenau Gwent

12th       Tuesday           10 miles           R10/16A        Cwmcarn Paragon

16th       Saturday         10 miles            R10/17              V.T.T.A. S. Wales

23rd        Saturday          10 miles           R10/4                      Bynea CC      

25th        Monday           25 miles           R25/4                       Bynea CC

31st        Sunday             25 miles          R25/3L                    Merthyr CC

 

June

 

7th         Sunday           50 miles             R50/5                        Bynea CC  

14th      Sunday           100 miles            R100/1    West Wales Cyclist Lge

16th      Tuesday           10 miles            R10/17                 Realteam.co.uk

18th      Thursday        25 miles  4up    R25/3H               Port Talbot Whs

21st       Sunday           12 Hour             R12/95          Welsh C.A. Champs

27th      Saturday        10 miles              R10/6B                  Ludlow CC

30th        Tuesday            10 miles          R10/17              Realteam.co.uk

 

 July

 

4th       Saturday           25 miles            R25/7      Cardiff 100 Miles RCC

5th       Sunday             100 miles          R100/8A             RTTC Champs

11th     Saturday         10 miles              R10/17    Ross-On-Wye&Dist.CC

12th     Sunday            25 miles             R25/7       Ross-On-Wye&Dist.CC

14th     Tuesday           10 miles             R10/22A            Port Talbot Whs

19th     Sunday            25 miles             R25/3L               Realteam.co.uk

26th     Sunday            25 miles             R25/3L               VTTA Champs

 

 August

 

2nd     Sunday             50 miles              R50/1B    Cardiff 100 Miles RCC

8th     Saturday           25 miles              R25/7             Cwmcarn Paragon

9th      Sunday             30 miles              R30/2             Cardiff Byways CC

16th    Sunday             10 miles             R10/17   Pontypool / Welsh Cham

23rd    Sunday             25 miles             R25/3L                 Realteam.co.uk

30th    Sunday             10 miles             R10/11A                  Pembs Velo

30th    Sunday               HC                   RH/3A                    Pembs Velo

31st    Monday            15 miles              R15/4                     Pembs Velo

 

September 

 

6th      Sunday              25 miles             R25/3L           Port Talbot Whs

12th   Saturday            10 miles             R10/17     Cardiff 100 Miles RCC

13th    Sunday                  HC                 RH/14                  Welsh C.A.

19th      Saturday            10 miles             R10/22A               Bynea CC

20th    Sunday              25 miles             R25/3L                  Bynea CC

27th    Sunday              50 miles             R50/1B                 Welsh C.A.

 

October

11th     Sunday               HC x 3              RH/2/6/1      Cardiff Byways CC