Time Trials

RESULT 1

Time Trial Result - 17/3/18 Hill Climb

1st Hefin Evans 4:40

2nd Tim D Jones 7:49

3rd Brad Davies 7:55

4th Austin Heath 10:15

RESULT 2

Time Trial Result - 24/3/18 Club 10

 

1st Chris Gibbard 00:21:09  
2nd Phil Tucker 00:21:19  
3rd Hefin Evans 00:23:04  
4th Jason Murphy 00:23:57  
5th Guy Rees 00:24:23  
6th Josh Townsend 00:26:01  
7th Nigel Pitt 00:26:42  
8th John Williams 00:27:26  
9th Darren Conway 00:27:39  
10th John Davies 00:28:40  
11th Diane W-Evans 00:29:59     1st Lady
12th Andy Keward 00:30:44  
13th Austin Heath 00:31:50  
14th Diane Hynam 00:33:58    2nd Lady
       
  Gaynor & Martin 2UP 00:27:43  
  Brad Davies DNF  

RESULT 5

Time Trial Result - 12/04/18 Club 10

 

1st Chris Gibbard 00:20:51  
2nd Ed Laverack 00:21:33  
3rd Hefin Evans 00:23:21  
4th Rhys Thomas 00:23:32  
5th Jason Roberts 00:23:51  
6th Jason Morgan 00:24:37  
7th Guy Rees 00:24:46  
8th Dean David 00:25:10  
9th Josh Townsend 00:25:34  
10th Dale Bowler 00:25:42  
11th Vaughan O'Neill 00:26:09  
12th Steve Jones 00:26:16  
13th Wayne Evans 00:26:30  
14th Mike Tate 00:26:41  
15th Wayne Jones 00:26:45  
16th John Williams 00:26:55 1st OAP
17th Paul Rees 00:27:31  
18th Sara Jones 00:27:32 1st Lady
19th Tomos Perkins 00:29:12 1st Junior
20th Wyn Jenkins 00:30:04  
21st Jen Aylward 00:30:52 2nd Lady
22nd Austin Heath 00:31:00 2nd OAP
23rd Andy Keward 00:31:13  
24th Denise Phillips 00:31:41 3rd Lady
25th Trish Butchers 00:32:50  
26th Diane Hynam 00:33:06  
27th Ffion Jones 00:33:44  
28th Rob Jones 00:34:38  
29th Bob Ibell 00:35:38  
30th Juliet Davies 00:35:40  

RESULT 3

Time Trial Result - 31/3/18 Club 10

 

1st Philip Tucker 00:21:39  
2nd Ed Laverack 00:22:32  
3rd Matt Hanford 00:23:23  
4th Hefin Evans 00:23:45  
5th Jason Murphy 00:24:21  
6th Mark Williamson 00:24:23  
7th Tristan Manning 00:24:30  
8th Guy Rees 00:24:52  
9th Stephen Evans 00:25:09  
10th Jason Pritchard 00:25:42  
11th Reuben Morgan 00:25:53  
12th Mark Davies 00:26:30  
13th Josh Jones 00:27:44  
14th John Williams 00:27:57  
15th Ben Chapman 00:28:22  
16th Carys Williams Ford 00:29:30 1st Lady
17th Sara Jones 00:29:36 2nd Lady
18th Austin Heath 00:31:24  
19th Dave Simmonds 00:32:48  
20th Michelle Jeffrey 00:38:28 3rd Lady

 

2UP Results

1st Carys Jeffreys & Brad Davies 00:32:57
2nd Stuart & Cai Prendiville 00:35:08
3rd Tobi & Mark Ford 00:37:41
4th Lowri & Robert Jones 00:43:49

 

 

 

RESULT 4

Time Trial Result - 5/04/18 Club 15

 

1st Guy Rees 00:37:17  
2nd Jason Roberts 00:37:46  
3rd Mike Bevan 00:40:25  
4th Carl Price 00:41:04  
5th Wayne Jones 00:41:20  
6th Mike Tate 00:41:21  
7th Wayne Evans 00:41:23  
8th John Williams 00:41:25  
9th Brad Davies 00:41:28  
10th Sara Jones 00:43:07 1st Lady
11th Alan Morgan 00:45:21  
12th Sarah Jones 00:45:47 2nd Lady
13th Austin Heath 00:46:59  
14th Ffion Jones 00:50:49 3rd Lady
15th Bob Ibell 00:56:11  

2up Results

1st Paul Rees & Darrell Williams 00:45:09
2nd Paul & Caryl Jeffreys 00:50:00

Subcategories